• Send page
  • Print page

ICRC delegations: Eastern Europe and Central Asia

01-04-2014 Contact

Please note that e-mail addresses are for professional use only.

Armenia

ICRC delegation
Nairi Zarian street 73/1
0014 Yerevan

Phone: (++37410) 297 415 / 297 416
Fax: (++37410) 297 420
e-mail

Head of delegation: Mr CARAFFI Lorenzo
Media contact person: Mrs AMATUNI Zara
Mobile: +37491456660
Languages spoken: English, Russian
 

Azerbaijan

ICRC delegation
Fatali Khan Hoiskiy av. 75
AZ1110 BAKU

Phone: (+99412) 465 63 35 / 564 27 08 / 465 63 34
Fax: (+99412) 465 65 19

e-mail

Head of delegation: Mrs. DURAN Denise
Media contact person: Ms HUSEYNOVA Ilaha
Mobile: + 99450 316 00 24
Languages spoken: English/Russian/Azerbaijani

Barda
ICRC Sub-delegation
21 Bahadur Hajiyev str.
Barda

Tel/fax: (+99420) 205 26 03/ 205 29 28 / 205 40 34/ 205 70 22
Cell phone: (+994 50) 255 07 50
email

Head of sub delegation: Mr. LAMBERT Nicolas
Cell phone: (+994 50) 255 59 98

Stepanakert / Khankendi
ICRC mission
50A, Sasuntsi David St.
375000 Stepanakert
Nagorny-Karabakh

Phone/Fax: (++37447) 943740 / 946371
Head of mission: Mr HALLIER Thomas

Georgia

ICRC delegation
4, Kedia str. Didube
0154 TBILISI

Phone: (++995) 32 2355 510
Fax: (++995) 32 2355 520
e-mail

Head of delegation: Ms ISHOY Rikke
Media contact person: Ms KARDAVA Maia
Mobile: (+995) 591 600 685
Languages spoken: English/Russian

Sukhum/i (Abkhazia)
ICRC Sub-Delegation
Sukhum/i,
48, Inal-Ipa  str

Phone: (++784022) 6 79 05; 9 44 91/97
Fax: (++784022) 9 44 97
Head of Sub-Delegation: Mr DRNDARSKI Djordje

Zugdidi (Western Georgia/Samegrelo)
ICRC Office
69 Tavisupleba str.

Phone: (++995 0415) 25 01 72 / 22 06 39
Fax: (++995 0415) 25 01 73
Head of sub-delegation: Ms RUMLEY Tasha

Gori (Eastern Georgia)
ICRC Office
27 Kutaisi str.
1400 Gori

Phone: (++995 370) 22 53 58 / 27 77 69
Fax: (++995 370) 27 77 69
Head of Office: Mr MESSERLI Daniel

Kyrgyzstan

ICRC Delegation
Bokonbaeva str. 131/1
7200040 BISHKEK

Phone: (++996 312) 300 772
Fax: (++996 312) 300 837
e-mail

Head of Delegation: Ms LORENZ Katja
Media contact person: Ms MURZAEVA Alina
Mobile: ++996 553 535353
Languages spoken: English/Russian
 

ICRC sub-delegation in Osh
29, 31, Primova Street
723500 Osh
Phone: (++996 3222) 514 79/80
Fax: (++996 3222) 514 81
e-mail
Head of sub-delegation: Ms BUJARD Céline

 

Russian Federation (including Northern Caucasus)

ICRC regional delegation
Grokholsky pereulok, 13, bld 1
129090, RF, MOSCOW
(covering Russian Federation, Belarus and Moldova, with specialized
services for all the countries in the region)

Phone: (++7 495) 626 54 26
Fax: (++7 495) 564 84 31
e-mail

Head of regional delegation: Mr CUTTAT Pascal
Media contact person: 
Ms ZOTIKOVA Victoria
Phone: (++7 903) 545 35 34
Language spoken: Russian/English


ICRC sub-delegation for Kabardino-Balkaria, Ingushetia and North Ossetia
Mechiev St., 207
360000 NALCHIK / Kabardino-Balkaria

Phone: (++786 62) 442 341 / 343
Fax: (++786 62) 442 307
Sat phone: (++873) 682 284 782
e-mail

Head of sub-delegation: Mr MORAZZANI MORGADO Carlos


ICRC Office in Ingushetia
Nuradilova st. 49
366720, Nazran

Phone: 007 (87322) 2 84 98/2 24 15
e-mail


ICRC sub-delegation for the Chechen Republic and Republic of Dagestan
Bogatkina street, 77 / Kurortnaya street, 90
364000 GROZNY

Phone: 8 (8712) 2231 28 / 22 61 04 / 22 61 05
Fax: 8 (8712) 22 61 03
e-mail

Head of sub-delegation: Mr BOECKLI Rene


ICRC Office in Dagestan
Proletarskaya str. 86
368000, Khassavyurt
Phone: 007 (8723) 10 92 53/ 67 55 34
Fax: 007 (8722) 67 55 34
e-mail


ICRC mission in South Ossetia
47 Luzhkova Street
Tskhinvali
Phone office: ++7 (9974) 45 28 68 / ++7 (9974) 45 03 02.
Fax office: (++ 7 9974) 45 28 68
e-mail

Head of Mission: Ms KIM Valentina
Phone:  (++ 7 928) 711 58 72 / ++7 929 808 17 54
 

ICRC office in Crimea
1 Kirov str., 295015, Simferopol,

Head of office: Mr SCHMID Andreas
Phone: (++380) 987 32 64 25
 

Uzbekistan

ICRC regional delegation
28, G. Abdurashidov str.
100084 TASHKENT
(covers Kazakstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan)

Phone: (++998 71) 120 52 90 / 711 205 291 / 711 205 292
Fax: (++998 71) 120 52 97
e-mail

Head of delegation: Mr VILLETTAZ Jaky
Media contacts
Ms SHAFIGULINA Aygul
Mobile: (+998 97) 803 36 70
Languages spoken: English/Russian

Mr DUCRUET Pierre-Emmanuel
Mobile: (+998 93) 39 90 320
Languages spoken: English/French/Russian

 

Turkmenistan (Ashgabat) (covered by Tashkent delegation)
H. 116/1, 2022 Str.
Ashgabat
Phone and fax: (++993 12) 35 11 19
Person in charge: Jennet Shihmuradova

Tajikistan (Dushanbe) (covered by Tashkent delegation)
Sovetskaya street 71
734001 Dushanbe
Phone: (++992) 37 221 68 23 / 221 86 60, 221 82 14, 224 76 36
Fax: (++992) 37 251 00 53
e-mail
Head of mission: Mr PAQUET André
 

ICRC office in Gharm
25, Usmon Str.
Phone: (++992 3131) 2-14-81
Head of office: Mr LOIQOV Mahmadsharif