ICRC delegations: Eastern Europe and Central Asia

Armenia

ICRC delegation
Nairi Zarian street 73/1
0014 Yerevan

Phone: (++37410) 297 415 / 297 416
Fax: (++37410) 297 420
e-mail

Head of delegation: Mr CARAFFI Lorenzo
Media contact person: Ms VARDANYAN Ruzanna
Mobile: +37455 429871
Languages spoken: English, Russian, French
 

Azerbaijan

ICRC delegation
Fatali Khan Hoiskiy av. 75
AZ110 BAKU

Phone: (++99412) 465 63 35 / 564 27 08
Fax: (++99412) 465 65 19

e-mail

Head of delegation: Mrs. POLLINI Chérine
Media contact person: Ms GAHRAMANOVA Shahla
Mobile: + 99450 316 00 24
Languages spoken: English/Russian/Azerbaijani

Barda
ICRC Sub-delegation
21 Bahadur Hajiyev str.
Barda

Tel/fax: (+994 11) 05 26 03; 05 29 28; 05 40 34
Cell phone: (+994 50) 255 07 50
email

Head of sub delegation: Mr. MORAZZANI Carlos
 

Stepanakert / Khankendi
ICRC mission
50A, Sasuntsi David St.
375000 Stepanakert
Nagorny-Karabakh

Phone/Fax: (++37447) 943740 / 946371
Head of mission: Mr PARAMONOV Roman

Georgia

ICRC delegation
4, Kedia str. Didube
0154 TBILISI

Phone: (++995) 32 2355 510
Fax: (++995) 32 2355 520
e-mail

Head of delegation: Ms LORENZ Katja Elena
Media contact person: Ms KARDAVA Maia
Mobile: (+995) 591 600 685
Languages spoken: English/Russian

Sukhumi (Abkhazia)
ICRC Sub-Delegation
Sukhum,
24, Vainakhskaya str

Phone: (++784022) 6 79 05; 9 44 91/97
Fax: (++784022) 9 44 97
Head of Sub-Delegation: Mr HAAS Luc

Zugdidi (Western Georgia/Samegrelo)
ICRC Office
69 Tavisupleba str.

Phone: (++995 0415) 25 01 72 / 22 06 39
Fax: (++995 0415) 25 01 73
Head of sub-delegation: Mr MESSERLI Daniel

Gori (Eastern Georgia)
ICRC Office
27 Kutaisi str.
1400 Gori

Phone: (++995 370) 22 53 58 / 27 77 69
Fax: (++995 370) 27 77 69
Head of Office: Mr MESSERLI Daniel

Kyrgyzstan

ICRC Delegation
Bokonbaeva str. 131/1
7200040 BISHKEK

Phone: (++996 312) 300 772 / 300 882 / 301 063
Fax: (++996 312) 300 837
e-mail

Head of Delegation: Ms LORENZ Katja
Media contact person: Ms MURZAEVA Alina
Mobile: ++996 553 535353
Languages spoken: English/Russian
 

Russian Federation (including Northern Caucasus)

ICRC regional delegation
Grokholsky pereulok, 13, strojeniye 1
129090, RF, MOSCOW
(covering Russian Federation and Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova, with specialized
services for all the countries in the region)

Phone: (++7 495) 626 54 26
Fax: (++7 495) 564 84 31
e-mail

Head of regional delegation: Mr CODERQUE GALLIGO Juan
Media contact person: 
Ms ZOTIKOVA Victoria
Phone: (++7 903) 545 35 34
Language spoken: Russian
Prevention coordinator: Mr MASSON Michel
Mobil phone: (++7 903) 725 1942


ICRC sub-delegation for Kabardino-Balkaria, Ingushetia and North Ossetia
Mechiev St 207
360000 NALCHIK / Kabardino-Balkaria

Phone: (++786 62) 442 341 / 343
Fax: (++786 62) 442 307
Sat phone: (++873) 682 284 782
e-mail

Head of sub-delegation: Mr MARTINEZ Juan


ICRC Office in Ingushetia
Nuradilova str. 49
366720, Nazran

Phone: 007 (87322) 2 84 98/2 24 15/28 06 52
e-mail


ICRC Office in North Ossetia
Vaso Abaeva str., 26
362049, Vladikavkaz
Phone: 007 (8672) 53 46 70 and 007 (8672) 53 07 37
e-mail


ICRC sub-delegation for the Chechen Republic and Republic of Dagestan
Bogatkina street, 77 / Kurortnaya street, 90
364000 GROZNY

Phone: 8 (8712) 2231 28 / 22 61 04 / 22 61 05
Fax: 8 (8712) 22 61 03
e-mail

Head of sub-delegation: Mr BARBERIS Jacques


ICRC Office in Dagestan
Proletarskaya str. 86
368000, Khassavyurt
Phone: 007 (8723) 10 92 53/ 67 55 34
Fax: 007 (8722) 67 55 34
e-mail


ICRC mission in South Ossetia
47 Luzhkova Street
Tskhinvali
Phone office: (++ 7 928) 080 93 28 / ++7 9974 45 28 68 / ++7 9974 45 03 02.
Fax office: (++ 7 899) 74 45 28 68
e-mail

Head of Mission: Ms HUTCHINS Leanna
Phone:  (++ 7 928) 711 58 72 / ++7 929 808 17 54.

 

Uzbekistan

ICRC regional delegation
28, G. Abdurashidov str.
100084 TASHKENT
(covers Kazakstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan)

Phone: (++998 71) 120 52 90 / 711 205 291 / 711 205 292
Fax: (++998 71) 120 52 97
e-mail

Head of delegation: Mr ARNOLDY Yves
Media contact: Ms SHAFIGULINA Aygul
Mobile: (+998 97) 803 36 70
Languages spoken: English/Russian
 

Turkmenistan (Ashgabat) (covered by Tashkent delegation)
H. 116/1, 2022 Str.
Ashgabat
Phone and fax: (++993 12) 35 11 19
Person in charge: Jennet Shihmuradova

Tajikistan (Dushanbe) (covered by Tashkent delegation)
Sovetskaya street 71
734001 Dushanbe
Phone: (++992) 37 221 68 23 / 221 86 60, 221 82 14, 224 76 36
Fax: (++992) 37 251 00 53
Head of mission: Ms CHAPPAZ Severine