• Send page
  • Print page

ICRC delegations: Eastern Europe and Central Asia

08-03-2015 Contact

Please note that email addresses are for professional use only.

Armenia

ICRC delegation
Nairi Zarian street 73/1
0014 Yerevan
Phone: (+37410) 297 415 / 297 416
Fax: (+37410) 297 420
e-mail

Head of delegation: Mrs LIENGME Dominique
Media contact person: Mrs AMATUNI Zara
Mobile: +374 99011360
Languages spoken: English, Russian

Azerbaijan

ICRC delegation
Fatali Khan Hoiskiy av. 75
AZ1110 BAKU
Phone: (+99412) 465 63 35 / 564 27 08 / 465 63 34
Fax: (+99412) 465 65 19

e-mail

Head of delegation: Ms DURAN Denise
Media contact person: Ms HUSEYNOVA Ilaha
Mobile: + 99450 316 00 24
Languages spoken: English/Russian/Azerbaijani

 

Barda
ICRC Sub-delegation
21 Bahadur Hajiyev str.
Barda

Tel/fax: (+99420) 205 26 03/ 205 29 28 / 205 40 34/ 205 70 22
Mobile: (+994 50) 255 07 50
email
Head of sub delegation: Ms SORIN Katia
Cell phone: (+994 50) 255 59 98

Stepanakert / Khankendi
ICRC mission
50A, Sasuntsi David St.
375000 Stepanakert
Nagorny-Karabakh
e-mail

Phone/Fax: (+37447) 943740 / 946371

Head of mission: Mr HALLIER Thomas
Media contact person: Mrs MUSAYELYAN Eteri
Mobile: +37497 298085
Languages spoken: Armenian, English, Russian

Georgia

ICRC delegation
4, Kedia str.
0119 TBILISI

Phone: (+995) 32 2355 510
Fax: (+995) 32 2355 520
e-mail

Head of delegation: Ms MILOSEVIC Biljana
Deputy Head of delegation: Ms PATRONOFF Catherine
Media contact person: Ms KARDAVA Maia
Mobile: (+995) 599 55 88 18
Languages spoken: English/Russian
 

Sukhum/i (Abkhazia)
ICRC Sub-Delegation
Sukhum/i,
24  Vaynakhskaya str.   

Phone: (+784022) 6 79 05; 9 33 29; 9 44 91/97
Fax: (+784022) 9 44 97
Head of Sub-Delegation: Mr DRNDARSKI Djordje

Zugdidi (Western Georgia/Samegrelo)
ICRC Office
69 Tavisupleba str.
2100 Zugdidi

Phone: (+995 0415) 25 01 72 / 22 06 39
Fax: (+995 0415) 25 01 73
Head of office: Ms STARE Helena

Gori (Eastern Georgia)
ICRC Office
27 Kutaisi str.
1400 Gori

Phone: (+995 370) 22 53 58 / 27 77 69
Fax: (+995 370) 27 77 69
Head of Office: Mr MESSERLI Daniel

Russian Federation (including Northern Caucasus)

ICRC regional delegation
Grokholsky pereulok, 13, bld 1
129090, RF, MOSCOW
(covering Russian Federation, Belarus and Moldova, with specialized
services for all the countries in the region)

Phone: (+7 495) 626 54 26
Fax: (+7 495) 564 84 31
e-mail

Head of regional delegation: Mr CUTTAT Pascal
Media contact person: Ms ZOTIKOVA Victoria
Phone: (+7 903) 545 35 34
Language spoken: Russian/English
 

ICRC sub-delegation for Kabardino-Balkaria
Mechiev St., 207
360000 NALCHIK / Kabardino-Balkaria

Phone: (+786 62) 442 341 / 343
Fax: (+786 62) 442 307
Sat phone: (+873) 682 284 782
e-mail
Head of sub-delegation: Mr IVANOV Sergei

ICRC sub-delegation for the Chechen Republic, Republic of Dagestan, Ingushetia and North Ossetia
Bogatkina street, 77 / Kurortnaya street, 90
364000 GROZNY

Phone: +8 (8712) 2231 28 / 22 61 04 / 22 61 05
Fax: +8 (8712) 22 61 03
e-mail
Head of sub-delegation: Mr BRUYNINX Guy

ICRC Office in Dagestan
Proletarskaya str. 86
368000, Khassavyurt
Phone: 007 (8723) 10 92 53/ 67 55 34
Fax: 007 (8722) 67 55 34
e-mail

ICRC Office in Rostov-on-Don
prospekt Budenovskiy, 59
344011, Rostov-on-Don
Phone: +7 (863) 310 63 30

Head of office: Mr. PUTALLAZ Jean-Jacques

ICRC mission in South Ossetia
47 Luzhkova Street
Tskhinvali
Phone office: +7 (9974) 45 28 68 / +7 (9974) 45 03 02.
Fax office: (+ 7 9974) 45 28 68
e-mail

Head of Mission: Ms MISKOC Jan
Phone:  (+ 7 928) 711 58 72 / +7 929 808 17 54

 

Ukraine

ICRC Delegation
6o Chervonoarmiyska St
Kiev 01004
e-mail

Head of delegation: Mr AESCHLIMANN Alain
Media contact person: Mr ASTABATSYAN Ashot
Phone office: (+380) 067 509 42 06
Languages: English, Russian
 

Lugansk sub-delegation
12A Standartny Gorodok Street.
91031 Luhansk

Head of sub-delegation: Mr BUNNSKOG Daniel
Phone: +38 064 25 80 333

Donetsk office
39, Vatutina ave.
Donetsk 83086

Head of office: Ms FISHER Dena
Phone: +380 98 732 64 18

Odessa office
24, Ekaterinskaya str., office 15
Odessa 65045

Head of office: Ms RAOUI Sarah
Phone: +380 645 243 328

Severodonetsk office
5B, Mayakovskogo street.

Head of office: Mr. BUCHLI Yannick
Phone: +380 645 243 328

Mariupol office
7/17, Nikolayevskaya Street

Head of office: Ms RUMLEY Tasha
Phone: +380 67466 60 94

Slayyansk office

Head of sub-delegation: Ms GATTESCHI Anna
Phone : +380 67 381 4831

Uzbekistan

ICRC regional delegation
28, G. Abdurashidov str.
100084 TASHKENT
(covers Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan)

Phone: (+998 71) 120 52 90 / 711 205 291 / 711 205 292
Fax: (+998 71) 120 52 97
e-mail

Head of Regional Delegation: Mr VILLETTAZ Jacques
Media contact: Mr DUCRUET Pierre-Emmanuel
Mobile: (+998 93) 399 03 20
Languages spoken: English/French/Russian/Spanish/Greek

Kyrgyzstan (Bishkek) (covered by Tashkent delegation)

ICRC Mission
Bokonbaeva str. 131/1
7200040 BISHKEK

Phone: (+996 312) 300 772
Fax: (+996 312) 300 837
e-mail

Head of Mission: Mr JACQUIER Stephane
Media contact person: Ms MURZAEVA Alina
Mobile: +996 772 030 838
Languages spoken: English/Russian

ICRC office in Osh
29, 31, Primova Street
723500 Osh
Phone: (+996 3222) 514 79/80
Fax: (+996 3222) 514 81
e-mail
Head of office: Mr UMAROV Abdymomun

ICRC sub-office in Batken
42, Fayzullaeva Street
720105 Batken
Tel.: +996 3622 500 53

Tajikistan (Dushanbe) (covered by Tashkent delegation)

1st pass N. Muhammad str 6a
734024 Dushanbe
Tel: (992 37) 221 68 23 / 222 82 14/ 22186 60 / 221 17 62
Fax: (992 37) 251 00 53
e-mail
Head of mission: Mr PAQUET André

Turkmenistan (Ashgabat) (covered by Tashkent delegation)
44-2 Azady Street
744000, ASHGABAT
Tel. and fax: (+993 12) 94 57 96
Head of office: Ms SHIHMURADOVA Jennet


Related sections